Confidentiality

S.C. MINI MONDO S.R.L., with its headquarters on Lalelelor Street, Bl. E3, Sc. A, Apt. 9, Timisoara, Timis County, Romania, enregistered at the Registry of Commerce under number J35/4354/2007, VAT number 22810326, email: info@tikki.ro, telephone numbers +40-736-618 108, +40-743-753 928, and with a workshop in Timisoara, Stan Vidrighin Avenue No. 14A, 1st Floor, represented by its Manager Mr. Mihanta Adrian, respects your personal life and guarantees the confidentiality of its customer data.

The company collects, stores and uses your personal data-surname, first name, email address, telephone number, billing or shipping address-solely in accordance with current legislation, according to the confidentiality policy, the cookies policy, and the terms and conditions. Please read these policies carefully and make sure you agree to them.

By registering as user of the web page or by placing an order, being informed of Law 677/2001 with regard to the processing of personal data, and of the European Ruling 679/27.04.2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free traffic of such data effective from 25.05.2018, you expressly and unequivocally agree that your personal data is processed and used with the sole purpose indicated at the point of collection: administration of your registration as a user of the account on our web page; your access to various services of interest to you as a user of the account on our web page: the status and processing of your order, the assessment of the products and services offered by us, the overview of invoices and warranty certificates for your orders; establishing contact with you (by email, telephone, SMS, or other similar means of communication, to answer any inquiries); order processing and contract execution; partaking in competitions; promotions; distribution of non-commercial or administrative electronic communications (with regard to changes in the web page content, etc.); distribution of offers, advertising, promotional and marketing messages for Tikki Shoes products.

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawal of your consent does not affect the legality of the data processing based on your previous consent, prior to your withdrawal thereof.

If you supply personal data of third parties you are solely responsible for informing them about it and getting their consent for data processing according to the confidentiality policy and the cookies policy.
Your data will be processed only for the duration that it is required to fulfil the purposes for which it has been requested, while taking suitable measures to vouchsafe its protection, after which time it will be destroyed, when it is no longer required to be kept to fulfil any legal obligation (e.g. for accounting purposes for a period of time required by law).

As user of our web page you have the right to access your data, to request the amendment of incorrect data targeting you, or to request its deletion (the right to interference with your personal data); the right to restrict the processing of your data; the right to oppose data processing (the right to opposition); the right to data portability; the right to file a complaint with a supervisory authority; the right to challenge any decision with legal implications that has been based solely on the automated processing of your personal data; the right to invoke the Justice system.
In order for you to exercise these rights, please send us a written request to our email address info@tikki.ro, or to our headquarters. If required, we may request a copy of your identification card, your passport or another document that attests your identity.

You warrant that you have truthfully and correctly submitted your personal data, and you consent to notify us of any change or modification thereof.

The information submitted by you for payment processing falls under the terms and conditions of the payments processors, and www.tikkishoes.com will not request nor store any of your payment card details.
For questions and concerns with regard to this confidentiality policy please contact us at the email address info@tikki.ro

 

  The product has been added to cart